2330 Crabtree Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,809,000 - $2,123,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,735
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Crabtree Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,929,585, approximately $407 per square foot. 2330 Crabtree Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Migely Ellen A
Bought by
Mallahan Michael R and Mallahan Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,258
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,681,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Migely Richard R and Migely Ellen A
Bought by
Migely Ellen A and Ellen A Migely Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallahan Michael R | $630,000 | -- | |
| Migely Ellen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallahan Michael R | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,170 | $179,441 | $22,760 | $156,681 |
| 2024 | $29,170 | $131,000 | $19,166 | $111,834 |
| 2023 | $28,270 | $131,000 | $19,166 | $111,834 |
| 2022 | $28,270 | $131,000 | $19,166 | $111,834 |
| 2021 | $29,107 | $119,841 | $14,674 | $105,167 |
| 2020 | $28,580 | $119,841 | $14,674 | $105,167 |
| 2019 | $27,745 | $131,694 | $14,674 | $117,020 |
| 2018 | $26,169 | $115,181 | $12,877 | $102,304 |
| 2017 | $25,506 | $115,181 | $12,877 | $102,304 |
| 2016 | $24,177 | $115,181 | $12,877 | $102,304 |
| 2015 | $23,396 | $101,380 | $10,481 | $90,899 |
| 2014 | $22,362 | $101,380 | $10,481 | $90,899 |
| 2013 | $21,659 | $101,380 | $10,481 | $90,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map