2330 Hickory Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $314,341 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Hickory Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $327,085. 2330 Hickory Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Krug Eric and Wilson David C
Bought by
Faber Zachary M and Faber Megan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,483
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Krug Eric
Bought by
Wilson David C and Wilson Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,483
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Krug Eric
Bought by
Wilson David C and Wilson Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,483
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Witzel Cynthia R
Bought by
Krug Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Witzel Cynthia R
Bought by
Krug Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Zachary M | $325,000 | Portage County Title | |
| Wilson David C | $87,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson David C | $87,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krug Eric | $20,000 | Portage County Title | |
| Krug Eric | $20,000 | Portage County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faber Zachary M | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $244,700 | $40,000 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $244,700 | $40,000 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $173,500 | $40,000 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $173,500 | $40,000 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $141,500 | $24,100 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $141,500 | $24,100 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $141,500 | $24,100 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $141,500 | $24,100 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $141,500 | $24,100 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $141,500 | $24,100 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $141,500 | $24,100 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $141,500 | $24,100 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map