2330 Huron St Durham, NC 27707
Tuscaloosa-Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Huron St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $490,461, approximately $295 per square foot. 2330 Huron St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Mcintosh Dawson Jr Marvin H and Dawson Revocable Trust Agreeme
Bought by
Linton Heather Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Heather Smith | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linton Heather Smith | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $456,101 | $310,200 | $145,901 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $238,456 | $52,960 | $185,496 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $238,456 | $52,960 | $185,496 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $238,456 | $52,960 | $185,496 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $238,456 | $52,960 | $185,496 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $238,456 | $52,960 | $185,496 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $238,456 | $52,960 | $185,496 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $198,667 | $33,100 | $165,567 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $198,667 | $33,100 | $165,567 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $198,667 | $33,100 | $165,567 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $153,288 | $27,688 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $153,288 | $27,688 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map