2330 Mccool Rd Portage, IN 46368
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Mccool Rd, Portage, IN 46368 and is currently estimated at $245,983, approximately $208 per square foot. 2330 Mccool Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Ethel R Jones Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Jackomis Leona J and Jackomis Joyce D
Bought by
Jackomis Joyce D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,968
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackomis Joyce D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackomis Joyce D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $243,000 | $26,700 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $231,600 | $26,700 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $234,500 | $25,500 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $209,400 | $25,500 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $192,300 | $25,500 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $181,500 | $23,100 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $169,600 | $23,100 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $163,500 | $23,100 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $158,100 | $23,100 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $143,400 | $25,200 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $130,800 | $23,200 | $107,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,000 | $23,100 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map