$130,000

Estimated payment $774/month

Total Views 866
2 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near park and schools
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Mud Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

Located near Collett Park, this two-bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and a great location. The property features fresh new flooring throughout and a spacious layout that includes a welcoming sunporch/mudroom and a large pantry that could also serve as a small home office, walk-in closet or storage space. Main-level laundry, a formal dining room and a large primary bedroom area a few extra conveniences for the next owners to enjoy. Situated on a fenced corner lot, the outdoor space is ideal for entertaining, pets, gardening, or relaxing. Additional highlights include a detached garage, a carport, and off-street parking. Priced at $130,000, this home offers an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking affordability near one of Terre Haute’s most desirable parks! Let's Connect to schedule a tour!

Listing Agent

KELSEY RICH

THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION License #RB16001115 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $963

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76 x 142
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 84-06-10-376-011.000-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$963

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 2330 N 12th Street
  • Second Address Number: 2330
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Exemptions: HS
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • NumberBedsAboveGrade: 2
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Property Includes: Electric oven/range, microwave
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Building Style: Bungalow
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: None
  • Warranty Program: Not Offered
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • BasementBathYN: No
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 924
  • Appliances: Elec. Range/Oven, Microwave
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement
  • Bathroom 1 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining
  • Dining Room Level: 1
  • Family Room Level: 1
  • Flood Plain: Out of Flood
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Counter tops Laminate
  • Laundry: Main Level
  • Living Room Level: 1
  • Entry Location: City/Town/Suburbs, Near Parks, Near Schools
  • Master Bedroom Level: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 924
  • Basement Type: Single Family
  • Windows: Vinyl Clad
  • Basement Type: Partial

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Rock Driveway, Gutters/Storm Drain
  • Number of Acres: 0.25
  • Balcony/Porch/Patio: Enclosed Porch, Open Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Detached, Carport Detached

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 963

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ouabache
  • High School: Terre Haute North
  • Middle School: Otter Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Flood Zone: N
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Size: 76 X 142
  • Parcel #: 84-06-10-376-011.000-002
  • Zoning: r

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Fence-Wood

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $963 $102,600 $21,700 $80,900
2024 $905 $86,600 $21,700 $64,900
2023 $882 $83,300 $21,700 $61,600
2022 $801 $77,800 $21,700 $56,100
2021 $849 $82,100 $30,700 $51,400
2020 $831 $80,400 $30,000 $50,400
2019 $813 $78,900 $29,400 $49,500
2018 $1,062 $75,800 $28,100 $47,700
2017 $674 $73,000 $26,300 $46,700
2016 $704 $73,000 $26,300 $46,700
2014 $478 $67,300 $22,300 $45,000
2013 $478 $65,700 $21,600 $44,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $130,000 +150.0% $141 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $52,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2018 03/29/18 For Sale $52,000 +7.2% $56 / Sq Ft
12/11/2014 12/11/14 Sold $48,500 -2.8% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2014 11/07/14 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2014 11/04/14 For Sale $49,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $51,058 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 109263

APN: 84-06-10-376-011.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.