2330 Pebblebrook Westlake, OH 44145
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,825
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Pebblebrook, Westlake, OH 44145 and is currently estimated at $762,964, approximately $199 per square foot. 2330 Pebblebrook is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Lee Burneson Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Mitch Ma Family Trust and Ma Mitchell W
Bought by
Ma Mitchell W and Lion Jong Huey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Ma Mitchell W
Bought by
Ma Mitchell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Ma Sue Lan
Bought by
Ma Mitchell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1989
Sold by
Ma Mitchell W and Ma Sue L
Bought by
Ma Sue Lan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Ma Mitchell W and Ma Sue L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Mitchell W | -- | Westpoint Title | |
| Ma Mitchell W | -- | Attorney | |
| Ma Mitchell W | -- | -- | |
| Ma Sue Lan | -- | -- | |
| Ma Mitchell W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,069 | $224,805 | $50,505 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $10,185 | $224,805 | $50,505 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $10,133 | $190,340 | $62,620 | $127,720 |
| 2022 | $9,901 | $190,330 | $62,620 | $127,720 |
| 2021 | $9,914 | $190,330 | $62,620 | $127,720 |
| 2020 | $10,584 | $186,590 | $61,390 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $10,262 | $533,100 | $175,400 | $357,700 |
| 2018 | $10,616 | $186,590 | $61,390 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $11,042 | $187,920 | $45,220 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $10,983 | $187,920 | $45,220 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $9,931 | $187,920 | $45,220 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $9,931 | $167,790 | $40,390 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map