2330 Prairie Ave Miami Beach, FL 33140
Bayshore Neighborhood
5
Beds
4.5
Baths
4,359
Sq Ft
1922
Built
About This Home
Beautifully renovated and restored 1920s architectural masterpiece within walking distance to Lincoln Road, the Convention Center, and the ocean. Approximately 4,600 square feet with 3,300 in the main house, 800 in the guest cottage, and 400 in the cabana. Giant rooms, spacious open floor plan with high ceilings, tons of windows with great light, and great original detail. Resort-like backyard with lush landscaping, BBQ, heated pool, and secluded outdoor Jacuzzi. Private, gated, and fully furnished. Listing posted by Paul Connolly [SYNDID 4151933 05142026]
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1922
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $18,000 | +12.5% | -- | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Rented | $16,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Rented | $16,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | For Rent | $16,000 | +23.1% | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | For Rent | $13,000 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 04/01/2018 04/01/18 | Rented | $12,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | For Rent | $12,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | $1,359,000 | -14.5% | $312 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | For Sale | $1,590,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |