2330 Springridge Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $625,947 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Springridge Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $700,987, approximately $266 per square foot. 2330 Springridge Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Andersen James M and Andersen Sue M
Bought by
The Andersen Family Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Andersen Family Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $297,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $285,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,204 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $212,100 | $212,100 | $0 |