$279,999
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,955 Sq Ft
3,720 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Soaking Tub
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of February 2026

Experience a bright, airy interior highlighted by impressive ceilings and a spacious kitchen island designed for everyday meals and hosting guests. The open layout creates an easy flow throughout the home, complemented by tasteful wood flooring in key areas for added warmth. The primary bedroom serves as a private escape, complete with a separate shower and a relaxing soaking tub. Step outside to a generously sized backyard—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or unwinding in the open air. Conveniently situated near shopping, major highways, parks, and schools, this home offers an ideal location. Be sure to book your tour soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clinton Omiwade

Legacy Living Real Estate LLC License #0702581 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tomeka DeBruce

JLA Realty License #0778392

JLA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,736

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,955 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Schools

  • Anderson Academy Elementary School
  • Drew Academy Middle School
  • Carver H S For Applied Tech/Engineering/Arts High School

Additional Features

  • 3,720 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,736

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

3,720 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0854
  • Subdivision Name: Hampton Woods
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:147-057-001-0002
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1955.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: ANDERSON ACADEMY
  • Junior High Dist: 1 - Aldine
  • High School: CARVER H S FOR APPLIED TECH/ENGINEERING/ARTS
  • Middle Or Junior School: DREW ACADEMY

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5736.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $279,999 -1.8% $143 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $284,999 -1.7% $146 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $289,999 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 256200

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.