23301 448th Ave Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $203,776
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23301 448th Ave, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $151,194, approximately $109 per square foot. 23301 448th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $136,200 | $2,300 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $136,200 | $2,300 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $129,500 | $2,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $900 | $99,800 | $1,700 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $853 | $71,200 | $1,100 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $839 | $71,200 | $1,100 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $821 | $71,200 | $1,100 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $850 | $71,200 | $1,100 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $850 | $71,200 | $1,100 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,200 | $1,100 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,400 | $600 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map