23302 Val Verde Rd Edcouch, TX 78538
Estimated Value: $141,336 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23302 Val Verde Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538 and is currently estimated at $167,334, approximately $163 per square foot. 23302 Val Verde Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hargill Elementary School, Betty Harwell Middle, and Economedes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Salinas Jose Santos
Bought by
Salinas Jose De Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Jose De Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $79,221 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $650 | $72,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $65,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $59,520 | $25,925 | $33,595 |
| 2021 | $957 | $46,745 | $25,925 | $27,598 |
| 2020 | $878 | $42,495 | $21,537 | $22,633 |
| 2019 | $837 | $38,632 | $21,537 | $17,095 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $38,632 | $21,537 | $17,095 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $40,382 | $21,537 | $18,845 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $39,470 | $21,537 | $17,933 |
| 2015 | $651 | $39,373 | $21,537 | $17,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map