G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Mohnke
Complete Property Services
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $210,079
Recently updated 3-2-2 with granite counters, wood laminate floors in living and dining area and primary bedroom that includes sitting area. New range will be installed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garrett Mohnke
Complete Property Services License #0524367 Listed on: 07/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roycroft Kathryn | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Boyd Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Invum Two Llc | $39,500 | None Available | |
| Orange Jr Boyce D | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roycroft Kathryn | $191,468 | |
| Closed | Roycroft Kathryn | $5,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Kevin D | $84,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Orange Jr Boyce D | $57,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -2.9% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.3% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -3.2% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $216,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Price Changed | $216,900 | -3.4% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $224,500 | -2.2% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Price Changed | $229,500 | -2.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Rented | $1,295 | -7.2% | -- |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Rent | $1,395 | +9.4% | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Rented | $1,275 | -3.8% | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Rent | $1,325 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $227,035 | $51,168 | $175,867 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $200,723 | $51,168 | $149,555 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $208,825 | $51,168 | $157,657 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $188,269 | $35,942 | $152,327 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $150,904 | $14,976 | $135,928 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $133,282 | $14,976 | $118,306 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $139,114 | $14,040 | $125,074 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $112,500 | $14,040 | $98,460 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $112,500 | $14,040 | $98,460 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $112,500 | $14,040 | $98,460 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $101,535 | $14,040 | $87,495 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $84,333 | $14,040 | $70,293 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Mohnke
Complete Property Services
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andreina Landis
Texas Premier Realty
(713) 922-2091
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Elbert
Strada
(713) 320-7109
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shauna Spoor
Vive Realty LLC
(832) 236-1329
34 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Arsenault
Diamond Homes Realty
(832) 526-7891
83 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 70847443
APN: 1082080000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.