23307 14th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $1,514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,858
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23307 14th Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,433,839, approximately $295 per square foot. 23307 14th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Elias Ziad M and Elias Ralda C
Bought by
Elias Ziad M and Elias Ralda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,300
Outstanding Balance
$163,403
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,270,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Elias Ziad and Elias Ralda
Bought by
Elias Ziad M and Ralda C Elias Revocable L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Ziad M | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Elias Ziad M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elias Ziad M | $268,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,890 | $1,319,500 | $717,300 | $602,200 |
| 2025 | $10,351 | $1,291,200 | $712,500 | $578,700 |
| 2024 | $10,351 | $1,235,800 | $688,700 | $547,100 |
| 2023 | $10,283 | $1,336,200 | $732,400 | $603,800 |
| 2022 | $9,590 | $997,500 | $485,000 | $512,500 |
| 2020 | $8,667 | $838,400 | $392,400 | $446,000 |
| 2019 | $7,262 | $718,900 | $280,300 | $438,600 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $643,200 | $251,800 | $391,400 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $553,700 | $185,300 | $368,400 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $528,800 | $175,800 | $353,000 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $492,300 | $166,300 | $326,000 |
| 2013 | $5,245 | $398,700 | $134,900 | $263,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map