23307 Montague Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23307 Montague Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $220,250, approximately $226 per square foot. 23307 Montague Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Lara Juan C and Lara Susan
Bought by
Rodriguez Rafael M and Rodriguez Aida A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,130
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Leuze Richard C and Leuze Margaret P
Bought by
Lara Juan C and Lara Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,941
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rafael M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lara Juan C | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rafael M | $56,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Juan C | $60,941 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Rafael M | $10,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $243,135 | $48,678 | $194,457 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $253,871 | $48,678 | $205,193 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $257,028 | $48,678 | $208,350 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $154,213 | $48,940 | $105,273 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $114,401 | $16,988 | $97,413 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $106,969 | $16,988 | $89,981 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $105,466 | $16,988 | $88,478 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $94,952 | $16,988 | $77,964 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $94,952 | $16,988 | $77,964 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $85,678 | $16,988 | $68,690 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $75,490 | $16,988 | $58,502 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $60,507 | $16,988 | $43,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map