2331 230th Ave Cushing, WI 54006
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $256,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 230th Ave, Cushing, WI 54006 and is currently estimated at $201,247. 2331 230th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Falls Elementary School, Dresser Elementary School, and Saint Croix Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Rodney Rodney and Bell Rodney E
Bought by
Knigge Timothy M and Knigge Elena N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Bell Joshua
Bought by
Bell Joshua and Bell Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Smith Donald D
Bought by
Capfinancial Properties Cv2 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knigge Timothy M | -- | Polk County Abstract | |
| Bell Joshua | $82,300 | -- | |
| Bell Joshua | $15,500 | -- | |
| Capfinancial Properties Cv2 Llc | $56,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capfinancial Properties Cv2 Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $116,100 | $26,400 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $116,100 | $26,400 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $640 | $58,400 | $26,400 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $57,400 | $13,700 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $57,400 | $13,700 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $584 | $35,500 | $13,700 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $574 | $35,500 | $13,700 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $682 | $35,500 | $13,700 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $530 | $35,500 | $13,700 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $196 | $15,500 | $13,700 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $207 | $15,900 | $14,100 | $1,800 |
| 2013 | $205 | $15,900 | $14,100 | $1,800 |
| 2012 | $230 | $15,900 | $14,100 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map