2331 Calhoun St Gary, IN 46406
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
7,492
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Calhoun St, Gary, IN 46406 and is currently estimated at $93,004, approximately $12 per square foot. 2331 Calhoun St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, Aspire Charter Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
George Holmes
Bought by
Lake County Trust Company and Trust #6228
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Katona Peggy
Bought by
Innovative Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake County Trust Company | -- | Accommodation | |
| Innovative Properties | $312 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $48,200 | $12,700 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $45,900 | $12,700 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $837 | $44,300 | $12,700 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $837 | $41,600 | $11,100 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $867 | $43,100 | $11,100 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $867 | $43,100 | $11,100 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $972 | $43,100 | $11,100 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $43,100 | $11,100 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $36,600 | $5,400 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $55,200 | $5,400 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $59,600 | $6,300 | $53,300 |
| 2013 | $1,640 | $57,500 | $6,300 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map