2331 Chickasaw St Cincinnati, OH 45219
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,824 - $310,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Chickasaw St, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $267,706, approximately $206 per square foot. 2331 Chickasaw St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mse Residential Llc | $135,400 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mse Residential Llc | $875,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $64,589 | $13,230 | $51,359 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $64,589 | $13,230 | $51,359 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $64,589 | $13,230 | $51,359 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $65,492 | $5,026 | $60,466 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $47,390 | $5,026 | $42,364 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $47,390 | $5,026 | $42,364 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $25,445 | $4,410 | $21,035 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $25,445 | $4,410 | $21,035 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $25,445 | $4,410 | $21,035 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $24,150 | $4,242 | $19,908 |
| 2015 | $980 | $24,150 | $4,242 | $19,908 |
| 2014 | $988 | $24,150 | $4,242 | $19,908 |
| 2013 | $847 | $21,756 | $3,822 | $17,934 |
Map
- 2342 Stratford Ave
- 2327 Stratford Ave
- 2341 Stratford Ave
- 336 Warner St
- 207 Warner St
- 404 Warner St
- 2308 W Clifton Ave
- 407 Warner St
- 2226 Ravine St
- 2462 Fairview Ave
- 306 Klotter Ave
- 266 Klotter Ave
- 2200 W Clifton Ave
- 310 Klotter Ave
- 316 Klotter Ave
- 421 Southview Ave
- 2531 Ravine St
- 245 Klotter Ave
- 440 Warner St
- 2150 Ravine St
- 2335 Chickasaw St
- 2337 Chickasaw St
- 2339 Chickasaw St
- 2329 Chickasaw St
- 2330 Stratford Ave
- 2328 Stratford Ave
- 2328 Stratford Ave Unit 1
- 2341 Chickasaw St
- 2332 Stratford Ave
- 2326 Stratford Ave
- 2327 Chickasaw St
- 2334 Stratford Ave
- 2324 Stratford Ave
- 2343 Chickasaw St
- 2325 Chickasaw St
- 2336 Stratford Ave
- 2322 Stratford Ave
- 2330 Chickasaw St
- 2328 Chickasaw St
- 2326 Chickasaw St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.