2331 Chipmunk Ln Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Chipmunk Ln, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $279,881, approximately $213 per square foot. 2331 Chipmunk Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Forgacic David D
Bought by
Stavola Vincent Spencer and Stavola Kerri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$175,361
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Atwood Ronald W
Bought by
Forgacie David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavola Vincent Spencer | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Forgacie David D | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stavola Vincent Spencer | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Forgacie David D | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $161,580 | $65,450 | $96,130 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $161,580 | $65,450 | $96,130 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $161,580 | $65,450 | $96,130 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $161,580 | $65,450 | $96,130 |
| 2021 | $8,041 | $161,580 | $65,450 | $96,130 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $90,870 | $33,340 | $57,530 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $90,870 | $33,340 | $57,530 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $90,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $90,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $90,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $499 | $90,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $499 | $90,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map