2331 Clover Crest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Clover Crest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $199,996, approximately $151 per square foot. 2331 Clover Crest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Dayter Paul E and Dayter Elizabeth
Bought by
Bragassa Frank and Bragassa Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,131
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$131,865
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragassa Frank | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragassa Frank | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $46,319 | $9,226 | $37,093 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $46,319 | $9,226 | $37,093 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $25,400 | $7,221 | $18,179 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $25,400 | $7,221 | $18,179 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $25,400 | $7,221 | $18,179 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $21,525 | $6,118 | $15,407 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $21,525 | $6,118 | $15,407 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $21,525 | $6,118 | $15,407 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $25,897 | $8,400 | $17,497 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $25,897 | $8,400 | $17,497 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $25,897 | $8,400 | $17,497 |
| 2013 | $1,649 | $28,151 | $9,132 | $19,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map