2331 E Leroy Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated payment $952/month
About This Home
Charming stick built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,375 sq ft of living space on a 6,098 sq ft lot. Large living area, kitchen with an island, and indoor laundry. Built in 2005 with a functional floor plan and central cooling. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and local amenities with easy access to Laughlin and Las Vegas. Come check this one out today!
Listing Agent
Havapad Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 909-226-8038 License #BR641239000 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $857
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x120
- Chain Link Fence
- Zoning described as K- R1-10 Res: Sing Fam 10000sf
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,375 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- New Kgmn Add Unit 10 Tr Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 32 / 172
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $429 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $831 | $16,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $18,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $831 | $14,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $770 | $11,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $773 | $10,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $698 | $9,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $9,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $8,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $7,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $6,263 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -10.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -12.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $211,000 | +24.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Sold | $169,000 | +5.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2021 06/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $168,800 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Warranty Deed | $169,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $62,200 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $111,350 | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,900 | -- | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $13,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $8,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $6,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,707 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $65,326 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $111,920 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $27,980 | No Value Available |
Source: Momentum MLS
MLS Number: 037201
APN: 324-22-390
- 2345 E Devlin Ave
- 2324 Devlin Ave
- 2390 E Devlin Ave
- 2455 E Devlin Ave
- 2470 E Hearne Ave
- 2100 Thompson Ave
- 2485 Devlin Ave
- 2405 E Packard Ave
- 2490 E Devlin Ave
- 2075 E Devlin Ave
- 2480 E Packard Ave
- 2324 E Northfield Ave
- 2110 E Packard Ave
- 4755 N Van Nuys Rd
- 1950 Thompson Ave
- 2275 E Ames Ave
- 2265 E Ames Ave
- 2125 E Potter Ave
- 2470 E Neal Ave
- 1835 E Devlin Ave
- 2381 E Butler Ave
- 2310 E Jagerson Ave
- 2840 E Leroy Ave
- 2658 E Punta Vista
- 3158 E Packard Ave
- 2118 Gene Autry Dr