2331 Houston Rd Phoenix, OR 97535
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $619,160
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Houston Rd, Phoenix, OR 97535 and is currently estimated at $599,387, approximately $263 per square foot. 2331 Houston Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phoenix Elementary School, Talent Middle School, and Phoenix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Evelyn
Bought by
Henderson Evelyn Kay and The Evelyn Kay Henderson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Steyaert Del
Bought by
Henderson Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Colin S and Jackson Linda I
Bought by
Henderson Evelyn and Steyaert Del
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Outstanding Balance
$72,243
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$527,144
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Evelyn Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Evelyn | $45,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Henderson Evelyn | $227,500 | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henderson Evelyn | $132,000 | |
| Open | Henderson Evelyn | $204,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,461 | $359,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,362 | $349,100 | $150,090 | $199,010 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $338,940 | $145,720 | $193,220 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $329,070 | $141,480 | $187,590 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $329,070 | $141,480 | $187,590 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $319,490 | $137,360 | $182,130 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $310,190 | $133,350 | $176,840 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $292,390 | $125,700 | $166,690 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $283,880 | $122,040 | $161,840 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $283,880 | $122,040 | $161,840 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $267,600 | $115,030 | $152,570 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $267,600 | $115,030 | $152,570 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $252,250 | $108,420 | $143,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map