2331 Loreco St Bossier City, LA 71112
Barksdale North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,602 - $85,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Loreco St, Bossier City, LA 71112 and is currently estimated at $78,651, approximately $80 per square foot. 2331 Loreco St is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including R.V. Kerr Elementary School, Rusheon Middle School, and Bossier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Curry Willie T and King Joiner Norma
Bought by
Brister Allen Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brister Allen Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Brister Allen Lane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $4,230 | $500 | $3,730 |
| 2024 | $91 | $4,230 | $500 | $3,730 |
| 2023 | $105 | $4,669 | $500 | $4,169 |
| 2022 | $105 | $4,669 | $500 | $4,169 |
| 2021 | $105 | $4,669 | $500 | $4,169 |
| 2020 | $105 | $4,669 | $500 | $4,169 |
| 2019 | $114 | $4,890 | $500 | $4,390 |