2331 Sandfiddler Rd Unit 12 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,027,122 - $1,463,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Sandfiddler Rd Unit 12, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,234,531, approximately $341 per square foot. 2331 Sandfiddler Rd Unit 12 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welle Gerard N | $650,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welle Gerard N | $417,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $765,300 | $289,400 | $475,900 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $765,300 | $289,400 | $475,900 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $765,300 | $289,400 | $475,900 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $765,300 | $289,400 | $475,900 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $739,300 | $299,100 | $440,200 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $739,300 | $299,100 | $440,200 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $739,300 | $299,100 | $440,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $739,300 | $299,100 | $440,200 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $739,300 | $299,100 | $440,200 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $739,300 | $299,100 | $440,200 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $739,300 | $299,100 | $440,200 |
Map
- 2322 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 2
- 2317 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 21
- 2337 Carova Rd Unit Lot 19
- 2355 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 13
- 2356 Carova Rd Unit Lot 10
- 2364 Carova Rd Unit Lot 6
- 2364 Carova Rd
- 2330 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 10
- 2330 Ocean Sands Rd
- 2356 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 10
- 2356 Sandpiper Rd
- 2301 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 15
- 2362 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 7
- 2362 Sandpiper Rd
- 2320 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 3R
- 2320 False Cape Rd
- 2340 Swan Island Rd Unit Lot 5
- 2343 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 22
- 2301 Swan Island Rd Unit Lot 13
- 2338 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 6
- 2331 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2333 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2331-A Sandfiddler Rd
- 2335 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2337 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2327 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2330 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2339 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2334 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2336 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2338 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2325 Sandpiper Rd
- 2324 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2341 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2335 Sandpiper Rd
- 2323 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2337 Sandpiper Rd Unit 19
- 2337 Sandpiper Rd
- 2322 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2332 Sandpiper Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.