Seller's Agent in 2026
Jesse Dougherty
Compass
(310) 995-4475
3 in this area
175 Total Sales
Wonderfully maintained and ideally positioned as an end unit, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the Green Meadows West community offers comfortable, easy living in a convenient Harbor City location. With no one above or below, the single-level layout provides a practical, easy-flowing floor plan that lives more like a detached home. Inside, fresh interior paint and a bright, open layout create an inviting atmosphere, complemented by plantation shutters throughout. The living and dining areas connect seamlessly and open to a spacious private patio—perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or enjoying some fresh air. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and rich wood cabinetry, offering both style and everyday functionality. The primary bedroom includes its own ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, work-from-home needs, or hobbies—one complete with a built-in desk for added convenience. A washer and dryer, conveniently located in the hallway near the bedrooms, adds to the home’s everyday ease. Additional features include a detached 2-car garage and access to the community’s pool and picnic area, offering a relaxed, low-maintenance lifestyle. Located close to parks, shopping, schools, and major freeways, this home provides excellent accessibility for commuting throughout the South Bay and beyond.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Brokerage Phone: 310-995-4475 License #01949609 Listed on: 03/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $552,500 | Consumers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $469,625 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $552,500 | +3.3% | $538 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $521 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $204,591 | $72,688 | $131,903 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $200,580 | $71,263 | $129,317 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $196,648 | $69,866 | $126,782 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $192,794 | $68,497 | $124,297 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $189,014 | $67,154 | $121,860 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $183,410 | $65,163 | $118,247 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $179,815 | $63,886 | $115,929 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $172,834 | $61,406 | $111,428 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $170,239 | $60,484 | $109,755 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $166,906 | $59,300 | $107,606 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jesse Dougherty
Compass
(310) 995-4475
3 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andre Suarez
RE/MAX
(310) 386-8669
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Angelica Suarez
RE/MAX
(310) 261-7700
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB26065979
APN: 7439-001-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.