M
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Mayra Reyes
HomeSmart
(713) 598-0908
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,314 - $284,000
Beautiful updated 4 bed 2 bath home in a cul-de-sac. This home has been recently updated with new kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops, tile flooring throughout (except bedrooms). Large master bedrooms with walk in closet, spacious bathroom with his/her sink. Come and enjoy the meticulously landscaped back yard that's perfect for entertaining. Minutes to Grand Parkway, I-45, FM1960, The Wood Lands and Bush Airport
ALL bedroom sizes listed are approximate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callejas Maria Elva Reyes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Maria E | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Newman Flora R | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Newman Flora R | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Moomaw Allen | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nuhome Of Texas | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Maria E | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moomaw Allen | $117,638 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Rented | $2,400 | +9.1% | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2019 07/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | For Sale | $177,500 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $260,164 | $47,274 | $212,890 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $269,181 | $47,274 | $221,907 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $267,263 | $47,274 | $219,989 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $237,063 | $31,516 | $205,547 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $194,193 | $24,582 | $169,611 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $176,500 | $24,582 | $151,918 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $171,218 | $24,582 | $146,636 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $165,000 | $24,582 | $140,418 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $171,573 | $24,582 | $146,991 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $155,000 | $24,582 | $130,418 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $155,000 | $24,582 | $130,418 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $146,744 | $24,582 | $122,162 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Mayra Reyes
HomeSmart
(713) 598-0908
24 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Cristi Barahona
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 374-8100
21 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2019
Flora Newman
Flora R. Newman
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 513619
APN: 1225840010025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.