$795,000

23319 Fm 343 Cushing, TX 75760

Estimated payment $4,285/month

Total Views 4
95 Acres
$8,368 Price per Acre
4,138,200 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 95 Acre Lot
  • Pasture
  • Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

About This Lot

95 acres of unrestricted Angelina RIVERFRONT paradise awaits! This property has it all! Mature pine plantation, natural hardwoods bordering smzs, 3 ponds, good all weather roads throughout the property, an open pasture ready for the ultimate getaway cabin and more! The wildlife is diverse and plentiful! The whitetail population has been managed under the MLD program for over a decade, plus hogs, turkey, and a waterfowler's heaven! Plus, you can even watch the occasional Gator sun bathing along the sandy banks of your 1,700+ feet of Angelina river frontage! All but one of the property's boundaries are fenced with the exception being the boundary that runs along the river.

Listing Agent

Mitch Bell

Charles Pool Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9365642622 License #TREC #0827617 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $546

Lot Details

  • 95 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Farming

  • Pasture

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Hunting Blind And Feeders Do Not Convey.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11713

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$546

Lot Details

95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9365642622
  • Directions: FROM THE INTERSECTION OF N US HWY 59 AND INDUSTRIAL DR(FM 343) TRAVEL WEST TO THE 4 WAY STOP AT THE INTERSECTION OF FM 343 AND FM 1638. GO STRAIGHT THROUGH THE STOP SIGN, CONTINUE TO THE INTERSECTION OF FM 343 AND FM 225. TAKE A LEFT ONTO FM 225 AND DRIVE JUST OVER A MILE TO THE INTERSECTION OF FM 343 AND TAKE A RIGHT ONTO FM 343. CONTINUE WEST ON FM 343 FOR 6.8 MILES. PROPERTY ON LEFT SIGN AT THE GATE.
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Exclusions: Hunting Blind And Feeders Do Not Convey.
  • Property Sub Type: Farm & Ranch
  • Lot Size Acres: 95
  • Lot Size: 95
  • Road Frontage Type: Farm to Market Road
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Features: Pasture, Pond on Lot, Cleared, Wooded

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4138200
  • Parcel #: 11713

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 545.72

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,064 $818,560 $707,800 $110,760
2024 $3,199 $823,180 $712,420 $110,760
2023 $3,204 $926,100 $828,960 $97,140
2022 $3,204 $913,420 $828,950 $84,470
2021 $3,311 $759,270 $690,890 $68,380
2020 $3,297 $640,870 $575,740 $65,130
2019 $3,475 $646,500 $581,370 $65,130
2018 $2,058 $547,690 $484,470 $63,220
2017 $2,137 $547,690 $484,470 $63,220
2016 $2,162 $545,260 $484,470 $60,790
2015 -- $545,260 $484,470 $60,790
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $795,000 -36.4% --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2024 10/20/24 For Sale $1,250,000 -- --
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Heritage Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 70013572

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 11713

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.