2332 Birch St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,619 - $1,182,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Birch St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $1,148,655, approximately $375 per square foot. 2332 Birch St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
White Katrina and White Shaun
Bought by
Bverenard Maddux Aline Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,497
Outstanding Balance
$514,970
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Lamb Crrie A and Lamb Colin E
Bought by
White Katrina and White Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$671,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Adams Crabtree Amy and Crabtree Brian T
Bought by
Lamb Carrie A and Lamb Colin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Reum Thomas G
Bought by
Adams Crabtree Amy and Crabtree Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Appel Virginia V and Appel David C
Bought by
Reum Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Appel Virginia V
Bought by
Appel and Appel David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bverenard Maddux Aline Marguerite | $832,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| White Katrina | $790,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Lamb Carrie A | $698,000 | Fitco | |
| Adams Crabtree Amy | $649,000 | Land Title | |
| Reum Thomas G | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Appel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bverenard Maddux Aline Marguerite | $618,497 | |
| Previous Owner | White Katrina | $671,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Carrie A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Crabtree Amy | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reum Thomas G | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $78,780 | $35,510 | $35,510 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $73,140 | $30,060 | $43,080 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $73,140 | $30,060 | $43,080 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $59,100 | $32,940 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $60,800 | $33,890 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $61,230 | $29,660 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $61,230 | $29,660 | $31,570 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $59,130 | $18,130 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $59,130 | $18,130 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $53,470 | $18,865 | $34,605 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $53,470 | $18,865 | $34,605 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $47,820 | $16,509 | $31,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map