2332 Cemetery Rd Fabius, NY 13063
Estimated Value: $103,356 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Cemetery Rd, Fabius, NY 13063 and is currently estimated at $240,339, approximately $203 per square foot. 2332 Cemetery Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Fabius Pompey Elementary School and Fabius Pompey Middle School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Windhausen Richard C
Bought by
Windhausen Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Windhausen Betty J and Windhausen Robert
Bought by
Windhausen Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windhausen Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Windhausen Richard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $556 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $555 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $424 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $426 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map