2332 Eh Pounds Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Eh Pounds Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $379,995, approximately $216 per square foot. 2332 Eh Pounds Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Frederick and Thompson Sherry L
Bought by
Huynh Phong D and Nguyen Kieu H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Olympia Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Frederick and Thompson Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,387
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Phong D | $147,000 | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Thompson Frederick | $108,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huynh Phong D | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Frederick | $99,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,466 | $151,083 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,466 | $151,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $147,111 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $138,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $134,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $130,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $129,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $126,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $123,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $158,441 | $30,000 | $128,441 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $142,670 | $18,000 | $124,670 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $133,592 | $18,000 | $115,592 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $120,734 | $18,000 | $102,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map