$265,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

2332 O'Connor Dr Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Solarium
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Mud Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home! This well-cared-for split-level home located just outside the city limits of Mt. Pleasant offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 full baths, and a 2-car attached garage. Fresh paint and new flooring give the home a clean, updated feel, while the upper-level living and dining area with a fireplace creates a warm, inviting space for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen offers great workspace and flows nicely for gatherings. Downstairs, you’ll love the finished lower level family room and 1⁄2 bath providing a comfortable spot for movie nights, hobbies, or a second living area. Step outside (from the lower or upper levels!!) to enjoy the deck, fenced backyard, and your own pool...perfect for summer fun and relaxing evenings. A great mix of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryce Updegraff

PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES License #6506048233 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87 x 146
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,648

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Subdivided
  • Lot Size: 87 x 146
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Co List Office Mls Id: C00078
  • Subdivision Name: Bamber Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2032
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Egress Windows, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Living Area: 2032
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Solarium/Sun Room, Mud Room, Drywall, Cable TV, High Speed Internet
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Open Parking?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Floors

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Pets Allowed: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mount Pleasant City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3647.89
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2019
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
List Price
$171,600
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,600
-7.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $158,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $265,000 -1.8% $130 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $269,900 +28.5% $133 / Sq Ft
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Sold $210,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2022 10/10/22 For Sale $210,000 +32.9% $103 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $158,000 -4.2% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Price Changed $164,900 -3.9% $81 / Sq Ft
03/13/2019 03/13/19 For Sale $171,600 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,418 $112,400 $0 $0
2024 $34 $115,500 $0 $0
2023 $3,418 $105,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,036 $95,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,633 $77,900 $0 $0
2020 $2,594 $84,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,276 $76,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,411 $87,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,150 $84,300 $0 $0
2015 $4,404,514 $85,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $72,100 $0 $0

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1942393

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 14-041-00-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.