2332 Olean St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,000 - $2,119,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Olean St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,733,668, approximately $710 per square foot. 2332 Olean St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Zelinger Marriam Affen and Zelinger Yaakov Jay
Bought by
Zelinger Marriam Affen and Zelinger Mat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Eisenberg Richard P
Bought by
Zelinger Marriam Affen and Zelinger Yaakov Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelinger Marriam Affen | -- | -- | |
| Zelinger Marriam Affen | -- | -- | |
| Zelinger Marriam Affen | $265,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Zelinger Marriam Affen | $265,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zelinger Marriam Affen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,685 | $122,340 | $27,720 | $94,620 |
| 2025 | $11,955 | $107,280 | $27,720 | $79,560 |
| 2024 | $11,955 | $95,760 | $27,720 | $68,040 |
| 2023 | $12,088 | $93,660 | $27,720 | $65,940 |
| 2022 | $11,783 | $88,380 | $27,720 | $60,660 |
| 2021 | $11,709 | $96,900 | $27,720 | $69,180 |
| 2020 | $5,482 | $98,160 | $27,720 | $70,440 |
| 2019 | $10,327 | $98,160 | $27,720 | $70,440 |
| 2018 | $10,051 | $50,768 | $20,756 | $30,012 |
| 2017 | $9,972 | $50,386 | $18,172 | $32,214 |
| 2016 | $9,193 | $47,535 | $20,486 | $27,049 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $44,845 | $22,357 | $22,488 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $42,307 | $24,061 | $18,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map