Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruce Simon
Real Estate One
(248) 752-3088
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $355,000
Stunning 2025 top-to-bottom remodel of this spacious brick ranch on a half-acre! This sprawling, open-concept home features a beautifully flowing layout with the living room, dining room, and kitchen seamlessly connected—perfect for entertaining. Enjoy abundant natural light through the large bay window in the living room, which also includes a cozy natural fireplace. Gorgeous new flooring throughout: luxury laminate in most rooms, plush carpet in the bedrooms, and ceramic tile in the bathrooms. The remodeled kitchen is a showstopper, featuring granite countertops, a peninsula with an overhang for bar seating, soft-close white cabinets, a ceramic backsplash, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The dining area opens to a lovely three-season room overlooking a huge fenced backyard with a dog kennel. The enormous primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home and features two large windows, a spacious vanity area, and a sleek, updated bathroom. The other three bedrooms share a beautifully remodeled full bath with dual sinks. Convenient laundry/mudroom with direct access to the driveway and a detached two-car garage. Updates also include a newer roof (second layer), furnace, and water heater. This move-in-ready gem offers style, space, and comfort—don’t miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate One-WB/FH License #6501302829 Listed on: 07/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter-Wood Markeisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Metro Realty Holdings 2 Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $172,792 | None Available | |
| Zapata Gloria S | -- | None Available | |
| Zapata Ciers Gloria S | -- | None Available | |
| Zapata-Ciers Gloria S | -- | -- | |
| Mcclenney Gloria S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter-Wood Markeisha | $309,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $326,000 | +0.3% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $129,790 | $21,080 | $108,710 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $100,290 | $15,130 | $85,160 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $97,250 | $15,110 | $82,140 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $94,470 | $15,110 | $79,360 |
| 2018 | $7,584 | $62,910 | $9,380 | $53,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruce Simon
Real Estate One
(248) 752-3088
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leah Sohlden
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(269) 599-6897
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251019842
APN: 24-30-426-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.