Brickell Bay Club 2333 Brickell Ave Unit 1607 Miami, FL 33129
Brickell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,822 - $666,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 Brickell Ave Unit 1607, Miami, FL 33129 and is currently estimated at $628,456, approximately $571 per square foot. 2333 Brickell Ave Unit 1607 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coral Way K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Gonzalo J and Alvarez Corina B
Bought by
Gonzalo J Alvarez Trust and Alvarez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalo J Alvarez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,631 | $446,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,694 | $405,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $368,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,012 | $335,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $304,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $277,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $307,872 | $0 | $0 |