2333 Cresta Dr Decatur, GA 30032
Estimated Value: $263,427 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 Cresta Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $291,357, approximately $163 per square foot. 2333 Cresta Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including McNair Middle School, McNair High School, and Charles Drew Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $93,680 | $37,440 | $56,240 |
| 2024 | $778 | $96,200 | $34,920 | $61,280 |
| 2023 | $778 | $93,120 | $33,800 | $59,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map