Seller's Agent in 2026
Tyler Simmons
KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.
(812) 890-1827
159 in this area
220 Total Sales
Up for sale is this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home just outside Vincennes city limits. This home has original hardwood floors and fireplace, a primary suite with double vanities, main floor laundry, and a large kitchen area with plenty of cabinet space and appliances. The home has a partially finished, walkout basement and is plumbed for an additional half bath. This home has an attached 1 car garage, a large open deck area, and a storage building with electric. This property is ready for the next owners!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC. Brokerage Phone: 812-890-1827 Listed on: 02/24/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $252,000 | True Title Service, Llc | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $252,000 | +0.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $161,800 | $19,400 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $161,800 | $19,400 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $181,700 | $19,400 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $149,800 | $19,400 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $861 | $109,600 | $19,400 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $864 | $109,400 | $19,400 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $802 | $105,600 | $18,700 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $753 | $102,700 | $18,700 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $25 | $100,400 | $17,900 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $15 | $99,700 | $17,900 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,900 | $17,900 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,900 | $17,900 | $85,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tyler Simmons
KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.
(812) 890-1827
159 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202605811
APN: 42-12-11-203-008.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.