2333 Old Greentree Rd Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $212,380 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 Old Greentree Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $230,095, approximately $239 per square foot. 2333 Old Greentree Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Primary School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
O'connor Kathleen A
Bought by
Manno Victor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,911
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Burkhart Thomas J and Burkhart Julie G
Bought by
Oconnor Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manno Victor A | $114,240 | -- | |
| Oconnor Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manno Victor A | $102,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $530 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $530 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $530 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $530 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $112,100 | $39,400 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map