2333 SE 19th Cir Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,859 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 SE 19th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $259,965, approximately $170 per square foot. 2333 SE 19th Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2018
Sold by
Casanova Luella and Zarate Luella
Bought by
Casanova Luella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$88,395
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Forbes Jeffrey Mark and Forbes Grace L
Bought by
Zarate Luella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Pilla Catherine A and Pilla Michael A
Bought by
Forbes Jeffrey Mark and Forbes Grace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
6.42%