$380,000

2333 Springside Dr Winder, GA 30680

Estimated payment $2,282/month

Total Views 296
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranchhome in Winder, a historic city full of small-town charm,with easy access to outdoor recreation, golf courses, and scenic hiking trails. Step inside to find **high ceilings** that create a bright, spacious feel while still offering a warm and cozy atmosphere-perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The home has a bedroom and full bathroom in back perfect for multigenerational living or teen suite. Split plan offers 3 other bedrooms on opposite side of home. **freshly painted**making it truly move-in ready. Septic has also been pumped. Enjoy peace of mind with **major updates already completed**, including a **new roof, new garage door opener, and new hot water heater**. The kitchen features **brand-new flooring**, adding a fresh, modern touch. Outside, the property offers welcoming back yard for entertaining or play and **extra side parking**, ideal for a trailer, additional vehicles, or recreational equipment-giving you flexibility for your lifestyle. Located near beautiful outdoor destinations like Fort Yargo State Park, as well as local golf courses and walking trails, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and connection to nature.

Listing Agent

Tonya Horton

Dwelli Brokerage Phone: 815-540-4781 License #427718 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Dwelli

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,034

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry Room

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,034

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .99
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2174
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2174
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2174
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3034.17

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,141 $134,605 $19,200 $115,405
2024 $3,239 $131,219 $19,200 $112,019
2023 $2,828 $131,619 $19,200 $112,419
2022 $3,078 $108,359 $19,200 $89,159
2021 $2,780 $92,509 $19,200 $73,309
2020 $2,317 $76,832 $15,200 $61,632
2019 $2,257 $76,832 $15,200 $61,632
2018 $2,168 $71,516 $12,800 $58,716
2017 $1,971 $67,692 $16,000 $51,692
2016 $1,832 $61,480 $16,000 $45,480
2015 $1,763 $61,940 $16,000 $45,940
2014 $1,539 $53,780 $7,840 $45,940
2013 -- $2,600 $2,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $380,000 +63.8% $175 / Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Sold $232,000 -0.9% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $234,000 +27.2% $108 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Sold $184,000 -0.5% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2018 01/06/18 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2018 01/04/18 For Sale $185,000 +25.1% $85 / Sq Ft
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Sold $147,900 +9.6% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2013 10/09/13 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2013 04/07/13 For Sale $135,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,000 --
Warranty Deed $184,000 --
Warranty Deed $147,900 --
Warranty Deed $72,000 --
Deed $3,700 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,480 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,505 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10759099

Georgia MLS

APN: XX111M-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.