2333 W Midway Dr White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $202,933 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 W Midway Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $241,483, approximately $168 per square foot. 2333 W Midway Dr is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including White Cloud Elementary School, White Cloud Junior High School, and White Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Pieri Michael
Bought by
Pieri Michael and Atkins Kasey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Moyer Jeff A
Bought by
Wilson Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieri Michael | -- | -- | |
| Pieri Michael | $74,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Robert L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Robert L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Robert L | $65,000 |