23331 Tradewind Dr Brambleton, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23331 Tradewind Dr, Brambleton, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $830,025, approximately $271 per square foot. 23331 Tradewind Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Deffer Franklin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,280
Outstanding Balance
$390,740
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,285
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deffer Franklin W | $572,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deffer Franklin W | $521,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $790,700 | $243,500 | $547,200 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $757,340 | $243,500 | $513,840 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $708,900 | $233,500 | $475,400 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $671,030 | $203,500 | $467,530 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $589,890 | $183,500 | $406,390 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $571,460 | $173,500 | $397,960 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $553,200 | $173,500 | $379,700 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $537,350 | $153,500 | $383,850 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $503,340 | $153,500 | $349,840 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $503,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $347,600 | $0 | $347,600 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $332,720 | $0 | $332,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map