23337 Sexton St Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $564,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23337 Sexton St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 and is currently estimated at $483,750, approximately $294 per square foot. 23337 Sexton St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Charles A. Lindbergh Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Morgeson Eric and Morgeson Marilyn I
Bought by
Morgeson Eric and Morgeson Marilyn I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Humitz John N and Humitz Judith
Bought by
Morgeson Eric and Morgeson Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgeson Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Morgeson Eric | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $182,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |