23338 Saxis Rd Sanford, VA 23426
Estimated Value: $85,816 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23338 Saxis Rd, Sanford, VA 23426 and is currently estimated at $123,954, approximately $66 per square foot. 23338 Saxis Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Kegotank Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Hall Kenneth E
Bought by
Via Michael L and Via Carol Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Via Michael L | $60,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $48,800 | $19,600 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $236 | $48,800 | $19,600 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $291 | $48,900 | $19,600 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $291 | $48,900 | $19,600 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $282 | $46,200 | $19,600 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $282 | $46,200 | $19,600 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $287 | $47,000 | $19,600 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $287 | $47,000 | $19,600 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $310 | $50,800 | $20,000 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $310 | $50,800 | $20,000 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $31 | $54,100 | $20,000 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $314 | $54,100 | $20,000 | $34,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,100 | $22,500 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map