2334 190th St Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $551,572
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 190th St, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently estimated at $466,857. 2334 190th St is a home with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Glenn A
Bought by
Thompson Amber J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Robert L and Thompson Nancy A
Bought by
Thompson Amber J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Wies Jack E
Bought by
Thompson Robert L and Thompson Nancy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Amber J | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Amber J | $41,250 | -- | |
| Thompson Robert L | $41,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Robert L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $478,000 | $55,800 | $422,200 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $478,000 | $55,800 | $422,200 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $478,000 | $55,800 | $422,200 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $231,700 | $30,900 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $231,700 | $30,900 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $231,700 | $30,900 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $231,700 | $30,900 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $231,700 | $30,900 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $231,700 | $30,900 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $202,700 | $30,900 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $78,400 | $30,900 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $71,300 | $30,900 | $40,400 |
| 2012 | $1,156 | $71,300 | $30,900 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map