2334 Ellis Dr Autaugaville, AL 36003
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $186,926
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 Ellis Dr, Autaugaville, AL 36003 and is currently estimated at $167,232, approximately $145 per square foot. 2334 Ellis Dr is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Autaugaville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Bought by
Kay Jerry W and Kay Debbie Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Jerry W | $69,499 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $211 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $204 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $147 | $6,960 | $1,880 | $5,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map