2334 Kenlee Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,452 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 Kenlee Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $280,863, approximately $188 per square foot. 2334 Kenlee Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Bowling Hattie Rose
Bought by
Bowling Hattie Rose and Bowling Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Hattie Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $76,192 | $7,896 | $68,296 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $76,192 | $7,896 | $68,296 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $76,192 | $7,896 | $68,296 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $50,236 | $6,636 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $50,236 | $6,636 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $50,236 | $6,636 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $44,066 | $5,821 | $38,245 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $44,066 | $5,821 | $38,245 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $44,066 | $5,821 | $38,245 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $42,473 | $6,650 | $35,823 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $42,473 | $6,650 | $35,823 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $42,473 | $6,650 | $35,823 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $42,473 | $6,650 | $35,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map