2334 Pauls Path Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 Pauls Path Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $222,631, approximately $135 per square foot. 2334 Pauls Path Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Banks Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Ward Susan P and Rouse Peggy Grace
Bought by
Wiggins Desmond and Wiggins Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Outstanding Balance
$170,504
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Desmond | $163,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiggins Desmond | $163,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Desmond | $171,717 | |
| Closed | Wiggins Desmond | $171,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $191,786 | $16,734 | $175,052 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $101,325 | $19,776 | $81,549 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $101,325 | $19,776 | $81,549 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $101,325 | $19,776 | $81,549 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $101,325 | $19,776 | $81,549 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $101,325 | $19,776 | $81,549 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $101,325 | $19,776 | $81,549 |
| 2018 | $989 | $101,325 | $19,776 | $81,549 |
| 2017 | $988 | $101,325 | $19,776 | $81,549 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $113,387 | $19,776 | $93,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,387 | $19,776 | $93,611 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,387 | $19,776 | $93,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map