Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy McCory
RE/MAX
(330) 317-1506
172 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,585 - $370,000
Discover easy living in this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home! Nestled in a fantastic neighborhood in a central location, this home offers both comfort and convenience.
Inside you will find a bright and spacious layout with many updates throughout. Beautiful wood flooring, granite counter tops, new carpet in the bedrooms, and freshly painted. The partially finished lower level provides extra living space—with unlimited options for its use. Enjoy a maintenance-free lifestyle with an HOA that covers lawn care and snow removal, giving you more time to relax and enjoy your home. Furnace updated in 2022, generator, newer appliances.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Showcase Brokerage Email: cmccory@remax.net 330-317-1506 License #2007002657 Listed on: 03/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #387680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Vicki | $339,000 | Service First Title | |
| Howard James H | $220,000 | Wayne County Title Agency | |
| Smith William T | $192,000 | Wayne County Title | |
| Jacob Judith | $134,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith William T | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $339,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | +76.6% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Sold | $192,000 | -3.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $87,720 | $14,700 | $73,020 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $87,720 | $14,700 | $73,020 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $87,720 | $14,700 | $73,020 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $67,480 | $11,310 | $56,170 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $67,480 | $11,310 | $56,170 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $67,480 | $11,310 | $56,170 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $70,100 | $11,760 | $58,340 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $70,100 | $11,760 | $58,340 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $70,100 | $11,760 | $58,340 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $67,400 | $11,310 | $56,090 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $67,400 | $11,310 | $56,090 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $67,400 | $11,310 | $56,090 |
| 2013 | $3,450 | $60,510 | $10,630 | $49,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy McCory
RE/MAX
(330) 317-1506
172 in this area
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steve Landers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(330) 345-5666
8 in this area
10 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Swinehart
Deleted Agent
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dianne Hange
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5109454
APN: 68-02623-214
Ask me questions while you tour the home.