23345 Powell Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $149,900 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23345 Powell Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $164,975, approximately $156 per square foot. 23345 Powell Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2017
Sold by
Goodwin Elizabeth
Bought by
Goodwin Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $46,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $32,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $28,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $22,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $20,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |