23346 Front St Accomac, VA 23301
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,572
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23346 Front St, Accomac, VA 23301 and is currently estimated at $492,595, approximately $88 per square foot. 23346 Front St is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $434,500 | $23,300 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $434,500 | $23,300 | $411,200 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $348,600 | $23,300 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $348,600 | $23,300 | $325,300 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $346,000 | $23,300 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $346,000 | $23,300 | $322,700 |
| 2019 | $318 | $326,600 | $23,300 | $303,300 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $326,600 | $23,300 | $303,300 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $338,100 | $23,300 | $314,800 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $338,100 | $23,300 | $314,800 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $349,600 | $23,300 | $326,300 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $349,600 | $23,300 | $326,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $407,800 | $21,200 | $386,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map