Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Howe
Premier South
(704) 930-3668
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,650 - $526,000
OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED! Looking for a well-maintained home in a cul-de-sac neighborhood that is convenient to everything? Look no further! This 4-bedroom home located in Weddington Ridge has been updated with fresh paint, newer flooring, and updated appliances providing peace of mind. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a large pantry. The over-sized living room is perfect for cozy evenings or family gatherings. The expansive primary bedroom is sure to impress, featuring 2 walk-in closets and a beautifully updates en-suite complete with a tiled walk-in shower and soaking tub. Out back you will be greeted by a large deck and patio ideal for hosting friends and family or just enjoying quiet evenings. The storage shed adds even more convivence for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Located close to parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home offers the best of suburban living with quick access to everything Matthews and Charlotte has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier South Brokerage Email: melissasellscarolina@gmail.com License #273813 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Long H | $530,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Truong Long H | $530,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Lorrie Ann | $190,000 | Investors | |
| Mcguire Francis W | $184,500 | -- | |
| The New Fortis Corp | $1,021,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Long H | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Truong Long H | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lorrie Ann | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Francis W | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $404,700 | $100,000 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $404,700 | $100,000 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $404,700 | $100,000 | $304,700 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $266,900 | $67,500 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $266,900 | $67,500 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $266,900 | $67,500 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $274,400 | $75,000 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $214,000 | $52,300 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $214,000 | $52,300 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $214,000 | $52,300 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $214,000 | $52,300 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $193,300 | $52,300 | $141,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Howe
Premier South
(704) 930-3668
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hannah Harshman
Keller Williams Select
(859) 797-6038
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4282769
APN: 231-075-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.